OU Speed List

    Share
    avatar
    Maribel Hearn
    The Owner
    The Owner

    Title Text : Border Disruption!
    Posts : 190
    Join date : 2011-07-16
    Age : 22
    Location : The Netherlands

    OU Speed List

    Post  Maribel Hearn on Mon Oct 31, 2011 3:33 am

    This list shows the Fundex mons from highest to lowest base Speed, and their 252 EV'd Speed stats with a neutral or positive nature with(out) one boost, which is really useful for teambuilding. You can get the right Speed EV's for any Pokemon you need to outpace.

    Fundex MonBase SpeedSpeedPos. Speed+1 Speed+1 Pos. Speed
    Captain Falcon2546076679111001
    ROFLcopter162423465635698
    Zalgo134367403551605
    Matrix128355390533585
    Marisa Kirisame125349383524575
    Slenderman121341375512563
    Remilia Scarlet120339372509558
    Paedobear117333366500549
    2012112323355485533
    Admiral Ackbar110319350479525
    Suiseiseki109317348476522
    Leonidas107313344470516
    Sakuya Izayoi105309339464509
    Leeroy Jenkins103305335458503
    Utsuho Reiuji101301331452497
    Cats, Orly-Owl, tentaquil100299328449492
    Vegeta97293322440483
    Cirno95289317434476
    Flandre Scarlet90279306419459
    Soviet Mudkip85269295404443
    Big Brother, Raptor Jesus80259284389426
    Darth Vader75249273374409
    Yuyuko Saigyouji71241265362398
    Satan70239262359393
    Lolwut Pear66231254347381
    Reimu Hakurei60219240329360
    Achmed58215236323354
    Dennis55209229314344
    Pingas, Ganon50199218299327
    Yoda34167183251275
    GIANT ENEMY CRAB30159174239261
    Longcat, Tacgnol, Olngact21141212209233
    The King20139152209228
    Doomsday15129141194212
    Mr. S7113124170186
    Cell3105115158173


    Last edited by Yuyuko Saigyouji on Sat Nov 12, 2011 6:47 am; edited 6 times in total (Reason for editing : Beta 5)

    Guest
    Guest

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  Guest on Mon Oct 31, 2011 5:04 am

    I read.
    I thought.
    I was like 'YAY I'M NOT AT THE BOTTOM!'.
    And then I wasn't in the list.


    /rage
    avatar
    Maribel Hearn
    The Owner
    The Owner

    Title Text : Border Disruption!
    Posts : 190
    Join date : 2011-07-16
    Age : 22
    Location : The Netherlands

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  Maribel Hearn on Mon Oct 31, 2011 5:06 am

    OU Speed List.

    Lrn2read.

    Guest
    Guest

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  Guest on Mon Oct 31, 2011 5:10 am

    Since when am I Uber?

    :S
    avatar
    Maribel Hearn
    The Owner
    The Owner

    Title Text : Border Disruption!
    Posts : 190
    Join date : 2011-07-16
    Age : 22
    Location : The Netherlands

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  Maribel Hearn on Mon Oct 31, 2011 5:19 am

    Since you were voted Uber by the Fundex-playing users for being too broken. 220/220/220 defenses is simply too high, and combine that with a great walling movepool and two weaknesses (one in rain).
    avatar
    Gilgamesh
    Merpsparce
    Merpsparce

    Posts : 140
    Join date : 2011-10-16
    Location : Random

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  Gilgamesh on Tue Nov 08, 2011 1:31 am

    So Captain Falcon was the most speed from all Fundexmon?


    Last edited by Chuck Norris on Tue Nov 08, 2011 1:33 am; edited 2 times in total (Reason for editing : Cuz THIS IS FUNDEXMON)

    Guest
    Guest

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  Guest on Thu Nov 10, 2011 7:20 am

    beaten by you by just 1 point

    but speed boost
    avatar
    Gilgamesh
    Merpsparce
    Merpsparce

    Posts : 140
    Join date : 2011-10-16
    Location : Random

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  Gilgamesh on Thu Nov 10, 2011 7:39 pm

    Ok after i check Captain Falcon on team builder i know why he the fastest

    Guest
    Guest

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  Guest on Fri Nov 11, 2011 8:39 am

    FAAAAAAAAAAAAALLLLLLLLLLLLCOOOOOOWWWWWWNNNNNNNNN
    PAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWWWWWNNNNNNNCCCCCHHHHH!

    ^reason why

    Essej2
    Biferp
    Biferp

    Posts : 28
    Join date : 2011-10-10
    Age : 21

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  Essej2 on Mon Jan 09, 2012 9:21 pm

    Guest wrote:FAAAAAAAAAAAAALLLLLLLLLLLLCOOOOOOWWWWWWNNNNNNNNN
    PAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWWWWWNNNNNNNCCCCCHHHHH!

    ^reason why

    Have you ever played Super Smash Bros. Brawl?
    If you have, you will know why he is the fastest.
    avatar
    Maribel Hearn
    The Owner
    The Owner

    Title Text : Border Disruption!
    Posts : 190
    Join date : 2011-07-16
    Age : 22
    Location : The Netherlands

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  Maribel Hearn on Mon Jan 09, 2012 9:25 pm

    Nah, you would rather have played F-Zero where he does not have the fastest car. In fact, his car's speed is average.

    Essej2
    Biferp
    Biferp

    Posts : 28
    Join date : 2011-10-10
    Age : 21

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  Essej2 on Mon Jan 09, 2012 9:27 pm

    In PO he isn't in a car too :P
    avatar
    El Swad
    Herpdier
    Herpdier

    Posts : 88
    Join date : 2012-01-09

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  El Swad on Tue Jan 10, 2012 3:18 am

    Captain Falcon is fast indeed.
    avatar
    Officer Daniel
    Bulbaderp
    Bulbaderp

    Posts : 16
    Join date : 2011-07-17
    Age : 18
    Location : My computer, England.

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  Officer Daniel on Tue Jan 10, 2012 9:41 am

    Dayum he's too pro. ;-;
    avatar
    El Swad
    Herpdier
    Herpdier

    Posts : 88
    Join date : 2012-01-09

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  El Swad on Tue Jan 10, 2012 11:06 am

    I do think 2012 should drop 3 points in speed to Admiral Ackbar be able to outspeed him.

    Sponsored content

    Re: OU Speed List

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Sun Oct 22, 2017 9:11 pm